Advanced Web Ranking alternative

CrunchJunkie vs Advanced Web Ranking

Advanced Web Ranking is a rank tracker first: 4,000+ search engines and plans metered by tracked keywords from $139/mo, with AI visibility included. CrunchJunkie is AI visibility first, with per-prompt runs, citations, brand perception and a GEO audit, reported next to your ad channels from €14/mo.

Facts about Advanced Web Ranking last checked 14 Oct 2026 on advancedwebranking.com. The table notes and price cards name each source.

Who should choose Advanced Web Ranking

  • You track thousands of keywords across many search engines and locations.
  • You want unlimited users and projects, and a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Who should choose CrunchJunkie

  • You want per-prompt runs with sample sizes and margins of error, cited versus retrieved sources and query fan-outs.
  • You need Microsoft Copilot, Grok, DeepSeek or Meta AI, which AWR's AI-visibility pages don't name.
  • You report ads and analytics next to AI visibility.

Feature by feature

Side by side, including where Advanced Web Ranking is stronger.

CapabilityCrunchJunkieAdvanced Web Ranking
SERP rank trackingAWR's core product — 4,000+ search engines, desktop and mobile. CrunchJunkie tracks Google and Bing, desktop and mobile, weekly, on your own DataForSEO account or a monthly Rank Tracker budget.Google and Bing
AI-search visibility trackingIncluded on all AWR plans, on Google AI Overviews, AI Mode, ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini; the separate AI Brand Intelligence reports cover ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini and Perplexity (plans not stated). CrunchJunkie offers all 10 engines on every plan.
Per-prompt visibility, citations & brand perceptionAWR tracks AI citations, mentions, sentiment and the topics AI associates with a brand, across up to 50 competitor domains. CrunchJunkie shows per-prompt runs with sample sizes, cited-versus-retrieved sources and query fan-outs.Citations, mentions, sentiment
Keyword/unit meteringAWR plans are metered by tracked keywords (7,000 / 14,500 / 35,500 / 50,000). CrunchJunkie doesn't meter scans on your own keys; Managed AI is metered per check.Not on own keys7k–50k keywords
GEO / technical AI-readiness auditAWR's pricing and AI pages list no site or AI-readiness audit (advancedwebranking.com/pricing and /ai-visibility-tracking, as of 14 Oct 2026). CrunchJunkie's GEO audit checks AI-crawler access, structured data, rendering and llms.txt.Not listed
Cross-channel reporting (ads, GA4, Search Console)AWR integrates Google Analytics, Search Console, Bing Webmaster data and Looker Studio; it lists no ad-platform connectors.GA, Search Console (no ads)
White-label reportsBoth white-label: AWR from the Agency plan or on yearly billing, CrunchJunkie from Starter. AWR's reports cover rankings and AI KPIs; CrunchJunkie's span AI visibility plus ad and analytics channels.
MCP serverAWR says its AI data can be queried 'with AWR AI Insights and any MCP-connected AI assistant'; CrunchJunkie ships 68 tools.68 toolsStated (AI Insights)
Starting price10% off annually. Unlimited users and projects on all AWR plans.€14/mo$139/mo

Pricing, side by side

Where each one starts, with the source and date under each card.

CrunchJunkie

AI visibility + reporting, one subscription.

  • Solo1 brand, 1 user, no white-label
    €14/mo
  • Starter5 brands, white-label reports
    €59/mo
  • Pro20 brands, custom domain, REST API, Looker Studio
    €149/mo
  • Agency40 brands, unlimited users
    €224/mo

All 10 AI engines on every plan (4 switched on for a new project), with no per-engine fee · Run them on your own API keys at the providers' rates, or on Managed AI from €25/mo (€0.05 a check beyond the allowance; ChatGPT, Claude and Grok count as 3 checks each) · Annual billing saves up to 17% (14% on Solo) · 14-day trial, card required; during the trial, AI-visibility scans run on Perplexity at no cost and other engines on your own keys · All prices exclude VAT.

Advanced Web Ranking

SERP rank tracking · AI visibility included.

  • Pro7,000 keywords
    $139/mo
  • Agency14,500 keywords
    $279/mo
  • Enterprise35,500 keywords
    $699/mo
  • Ent Plus 50k50,000 keywords · SSO · dedicated AM
    $980/mo

Keyword-metered (keyword units assume weekly updates); AI visibility included on all plans; unlimited users and projects; white-label from Agency or on yearly billing; API from Agency; 10% annual discount; 7-day free trial; 30-day money-back guarantee. Verified from advancedwebranking.com/pricing, /ai-visibility-tracking, /ai-brand-intelligence and the homepage, 14 Oct 2026.

FAQ

Advanced Web Ranking vs CrunchJunkie: common questions

Pro $139/mo (7,000 keywords), Agency $279/mo (14,500), Enterprise $699/mo (35,500) and Ent Plus 50k $980/mo (50,000 keywords, SSO), with 10% off annual billing, a 7-day free trial and a 30-day money-back guarantee. Verified on advancedwebranking.com on 14 October 2026.

Yes. AI visibility is on every plan (Google AI Overviews, AI Mode, ChatGPT, Perplexity and Gemini); the separate AI Brand Intelligence reports cover ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini and Perplexity, and AWR doesn't state which plans include them. CrunchJunkie offers 10 engines on every plan.

Partly. CrunchJunkie tracks Google and Bing positions, desktop and mobile, weekly, on your own DataForSEO account or a monthly Rank Tracker budget. AWR covers 4,000+ search engines.

Yes, from the Agency plan or on any yearly plan, on your own domain; AWR's white-label reports can include AI KPIs next to rankings. CrunchJunkie's white-label reports cover AI visibility plus ad and analytics channels.

See it on your own data

AI visibility and reporting in one tool. Connect an account, then run your first report and AI-visibility scan inside the 14-day trial.

14-day trial, card required · Cancel before day 14 and pay nothing